Member List

Sustainable Library Certification Program Member List

 

Public Libraries

California
San Diego County Library

Connecticut
New Canaan Library

Maine
Curtis Memorial Library

Massachusetts
Concord Free Public Library

New York
Albany Public Library
Alice Curtis Desmond & Hamilton Fish Library
Bay Shore Brightwaters Public Library
Bayport-Blue Point Public Library
Brentwood Public Library
Butterfield Memorial Library
Canastota Public Library
Copiague Memorial Library
Comsewogue Public Library (2022)*
Dunham Public Library
Gardiner Library
Harborfields Public Library
Harrison Public Library
Hauppauge Public Library (2022)*
Haverstraw King's Daughters Public Library (2022)*
Hendrick Hudson Free Library (2019)*
Highland Public Library (2021)*
Kinderhook Memorial Library (2022)
Kirkland Town Library
Lindenhurst Memorial Library (2019)*
Longwood Public Library(2021)*
Mahopac Public Library
Mamakating Library
Mid-Hudson Library System
Millbrook Library
Montauk Library
Montour Falls Memorial Library
North Babylon Public Library (2020)*
North Castle Public Library
Northport-East Northport Public Library
Palisades Free Library
Patchogue-Medford Library (2021)*
Patterson Library
Pearl River Public Library
Phoenicia Library
Plainedge Public Library
RCS Community Library
Rogers Memorial Library
Sachem Public Library
Saratoga Springs Public Library (2019)*
Saugerties Public Library
Sayville Library
Shelter Island Public Library
South Country Library
South Huntington Public Library (2021)*
Suffolk Cooperative Library System
Town of Esopus Library
Town of Ulster Library
Ulysses Philamathic Library
Waterville Public Library
West Babylon Public Library
Wood Library

Utah
Park City Library

Vermont
Brownell Library
Carpenter-Carse Library
Charlotte Library
Lincoln Library
Pettee Memorial Library
Quechee Public Library
Richmond Free Library
Windsor Public Library

Wisconsin
Shirley M Wright Memorial Library

School Librarians

Aileen Basuljevic (Van Wyck High School)
Ashley Grillo (Wappingers Junior High School)
Beth Davis (Berne Knox Westerlo High School)
Beth Green (Wappingers Junior High School)
Caroline Buinicky  (Emma Willard School)
Claire Mitchell  (Fairfield Elementray School)
Debbie Armbruster (Shaker Middle School)
Joanna McCloskey (Seaford High School)*
Jessica Lansing  (Forts Ferry Elementray School)
Kristina Graves  (Schenectady High School)
Michelle Statfeld (Robert Moses Middle School)
Paula Michalak (Silver Creek Central School District)*
Sheila McIntyre (Milton Terrace Elementary School)
Victoria Puccio (West Hempstead Middle School)
 

Academic Libraries

Clarkson University Libraries (2022)*
SUNY Oswego, Penfield Library
Valencia College

*Denotes the library has completed the certification program